Home
 
   
 
Congregational Transformation
 

For District Leaders

Leadership Council
Chair: Jay Kowalski
Vice Chair: 
Secretary: 

Lay Leader: Chris Wolf
Members: David Baldridge; Bob Bruso; Steve Cole; Sue Eidschun;Chuck EngelhardtGary Eldred; Jackie McMillan; Craig Nelson; Ed Qualls; David Rawls; Jack Stephenson; Chris Wolf

Ex Officio: Maggie Corrigan; Steve Potter

Committee on Leadership (Nominations)
Chair:
Vice Chair:  Chris Wolf
Secretary: Maggie Corrigan

Lay Leader: Chris Wolf Associate Lay Leader Keri LaBrant
Members: Grant Corrigan, Laura Ice; Alan Jackson; Keri LaBrant;Jose Morales; Steve Potter; Pam Qualls; Kelly Smith; Chris Wolf

Committee on Ordained Ministry
ChairBob Martin
Vice Chair
Registrar: Deb Digman
Members: Lynn Batisa; Kimberly Brown; Sharon Davis; John Griswold; Jeremy Herrington; Emily Hotho; Daphne Johnson; Michael Kennedy; Bob Martin; Triss Masters; Charley Reeb; Linda Tice; Matt Wallis


Board of Mission and Church Extension
Chair: Steve Cole
Vice Chair: 
Secretary:  Debbie Weekes
Members: Steve Cole; Chris Crisler; Arch Johnston; Rebecca Lehman; Kelly Smith; Jack Stephenson; Debbie Weekes; Chris Wolf  Ex Officio: Maggie Corrigan; Steve Potter

Congregational Vitality
Chair: David Rawls

Coordinator: Steve Potter
Members: Gloria Campbell; Sharon Davis; Michael Frazier; Cathy Hart; Laura Ice; Steve Potter; Pam Qualls; David Rawls; Chris Wolf; Lauren WolfEx Officio: Maggie Corrigan

Board of Location and Buildings
Chair:  John Ekers
Vice Chair: 
Members: Suzy Baad; Robert Bruso; Robert Dinwiddie; Pam DeDea; Garrett Digman; Pam Dubov; John Ekers; Scott Hinrich; Arch Johnston; Paul Nessler; Sharon Patch; Steve Price; Chris Wolf

Clergy Housing Committee:

Chair: Patti Martin
Members: Suzy Baad; Patti Martin; Carole McQueen; Helen Morrill; Davd Rogers; Rhonda Smith; Joe Walker ; Chris Wolf

United Methodist Cooperative Ministries/Suncoast
Executive Director:  Pamela Qualls
Chair Doug O'Dowd
Board of Directors: Walter Dry; John Ekers; Doug O'Dowd; Rosemary Uebel; Lorena Walton
District Superintendent: 


Representatives from District Committee on UMCM:
President United Methodist Women:  Donna Phelps-Leynse
President United Methodist Men:  Chet Klinger
District Lay Leader: Chris Wolf


Members: Doris Campbell; Suzanne Hutto; Michelle Kiewit; Rosemary Uebel; Lorena Watson

Member Emeritus: Marion Lucciola; Bonnie Swan; Helen Sweatt

District Leader of Laity: Chris Wolf Associate District Lay Leader: Keri LaBrant
Legal Advisors:  Steve Cole; Joe Mason
Disaster Response Coordinator:
Hispanic Ministries District Coordinators: 
Volunteers in Missions District Coordinators: Robert McClelland
Scouting Coordinators: Mark and Lynn Dodge
Directors of Lay Speaking: Bob Bruso and Rhonda Smith
Lay Representative on the Conference Committee on Leadership:  Chris Wolf
Cuba/ Florida Covenant Coordinators: Karen Laukat
Faith Community Nursing: Grant Corrigan

 

 

 

 
   
   
  Powered by MSS